LEN WOMEN'S EUROPEAN U-19 WATER POLO CHAMPIONSHIPS JULY 3-11 2022 ISRAEL

LEN WOMEN'S EUROPEAN U-19 WATER POLO CHAMPIONSHIPS JULY 3-11 2022 ISRAEL

We are glad to welcome the national teams of the LEN European U-19 Women’s Water Polo Championships which will take place at the Wingate Institute in Netanya, Israel.
Our National Pool will host 9 days with more than 50 games.

GROUP B

PosTeamPldWDLPts
1France22006
2Italy21013
3Croatia21013
4Slovakia20020

GROUP A

PosTeamPldWDLPts
1Spain33009
2Israel33009
3Serbia31023
4Romania41033
5Turkey30030

GROUP D

PosTeamPldWDLPts
1Netherlands22006
2Portugal21013
3Ukraine21013
4Great Britain20020

GROUP C

PosTeamPldWDLPts
1Hungary22006
2Greece32016
3Switzerland21023
4Germany30030

:Schedule of the games

Final Round

Starting TimeTeamVS TeamGroupScore
10h00LRM1LRM215-16 place
11h30WRM1WRM213-14 place
16h00LQF3LQF5SF1
17h30LQF4LQF6SF2
19h00WQF3WQF5SF3
20h30WQF4WQF6SF4
Starting TimeTeamVS TeamGroupScore
10h00LQF1LQF211-12 place
11h30WQF1WQF29-10 place
14h30LSF1LSF27-8 place
16h00WSF1WSF25-6 place
17h30LSF3LSF43-4 place
19h00WSF3WSF41-2 place
20h30 Award Ceremony

Quarter Finals

Starting TimeTeamVS TeamGroupScore
10h00LRM3 LRM5QF1
11h30LRM4 LRM6QF2
16h00WRM31st DQF3
17h30WRM4 1st BQF4
19h00WRM51st CQF5
20h30WRM6 1st AQF6

Preliminary Round (Second)

Starting TimeTeamVS TeamGroupScore
09h004th A4th CRM1
10h304th B4th DRM2
12h002nd A3rd CRM3
17h302nd C 3rd ARM4
19h002nd B3rd DRM5
20h302nd D3rd BRM6

Preliminary Round (First)

Starting TimeTeamVS TeamGroupScore
09h00SVKFRAB3-B15-23
10h30ITACROB2-B418-8
12h00GERHUNC3-C14-23
15h30PORNEDD3-D15-23
17h00GBRUKRD2-D48-13
18h30 Opening Ceremony
19h00ISRROUA2-A418-5
20h30SRBESPA5-A12-26
Starting TimeTeamVS TeamGroupScore
16h30GRESUIC2-C441-2
18h00ROUSRBA4-A56-13
19h30ESPTURA1-A327-2
Starting TimeTeamVS TeamGroupScore
09h00UKR PORD4-D310-14
10h30NEDGBRD1-D230-3
12h00CRO SVK B4-B320-7
13h30FRAITAB1-B211-8
16h00SUIGERC4-C34-25
17h30TURROUA3-A49-12
19h00SRBISRA5-A210-13
20h30HUNGREC1-C214-10
Starting TimeTeamVS TeamGroupScore
17h30ROUESPA4-A14-19
19h00ISRTURA2-A322-3
Starting TimeTeamVS TeamGroupScore
09h00FRACROB1-B4
10h30HUNSUIC1-C4
12h00NEDUKRD1-D4
13h30TURSRBA3-A5
16h00ITASVKB2-B3
GREGERC2-C310-0*
19h00ESPISRA1-A2
20h30GBRPORD2-D3

PARTNERS

בודק...